Loading Events

Events for April 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

8:00 am - Morning Minyan

4:00 pm - Kosher Wine Tasting Party

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

1

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:00 pm - Adapted Yoga, Chair Exercise and More

2:00 pm - Healthy Living Sessions

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

2

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

1:00 pm - L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

6:30 pm - Evening Minyan

7:00 pm - Zamira Concerts

7:00 pm - Project Manna Concert

3

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

4

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

12:00 pm - Rabbi Samuel Chiel Genesis Forum – WEST

1:00 pm - Artful Afternoons for Seniors

7:30 pm - Navigating the Nitty Gritty: Helping Your Aging Parents

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

5

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

6:30 pm - Sr USY Shabbat Dinner

6:30 pm - Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm - Shabbat Alive!

6

6:45 am - Early Morning Service

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:00 am - Jewish Mindfulness and Meditation

9:30 am - Shabbat Morning Service

9:30 am - Inclusion Shabbat

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

7

8:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:00 am - Yoga For The Soul Minyan

1:00 pm - Conversation Talk

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

8

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:00 pm - Adapted Yoga, Chair Exercise and More

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

8:00 pm - How to Have a Seder That You and Your Guests Will Love

9

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

1:00 pm - L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

5:45 pm - Klezmer Music at Temple Emanuel!

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

7:45 pm - Grandparenting Through a Jewish Lens

10

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

6:00 pm - An Introduction to Israel Engagement on College Campuses

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

7:45 pm - An Evening With Jessica Shattuck

11

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

10:00 am - Discovering Mussar

11:45 am - Taking Care of the Caregivers

1:00 pm - Memory Café

6:30 pm - One Story – One Hour

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

12

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

6:30 pm - Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm - Shabbat Alive!

13

6:45 am - Early Morning Service

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - Shabbat Morning Service

9:30 am - Shabbat Chapel Minyan

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

14

8:00 am - Morning Minyan

10:00 am - Glass Etching

10:30 am - Bereavement Support Group

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

15

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

16

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

7:45 pm - An Evening with the Moss Haggadah

17

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

18

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

19

6:45 am - Morning Minyan

10:00 am - Mechirat Chametz — Selling Your Chametz

5:15 pm - Mincha Erev Pesach

20

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

10:00 am - 1st Day Pesach Service

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

12:30 pm - Mincha

6:00 pm - Ma’ariv

21

10:00 am - 2nd Day Pesach Service

10:45 am - Pesach Children’s Services

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

22

6:45 am - Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

23

6:45 am - Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

24

6:45 am - Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

6:30 pm - Teen Salon

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

25

6:45 am - Morning Minyan / Chol HaMoed

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

26

6:45 am - Pesach Morning Service / Shacharit

9:30 am - 7th Day Pesach Service

10:45 am - Pesach Children’s Services

6:30 pm - Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm - Shabbat Alive!

27

6:45 am - Pesach Morning Service / Shacharit

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - 8th Day Pesach Service

10:45 am - Ruach Shabbat

11:00 am - Tot Shabbat

1:00 pm - Pirke Avot Study

28

8:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Torah Fund Brunch

9:30 am - Religious School Prospective Kindergarten (Gan) Open House

10:30 am - Bereavement Support Group

11:00 am - Aquaventures in Israel!

4:00 pm - K’Sharim: Becoming Dr. Ruth

29

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

1:00 pm - Adapted Yoga, Chair Exercise and More

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

30

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Sisterhood Morning Study Group

1:00 pm - L’Chaim: Weekly Gathering

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

1

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

9:30 am - Me’ah Select: The Modern Jewish Experience Through The Lens of Short Stories

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

7:30 pm - Reflective Observance of the Holocaust

7:45 pm - More Short Stories of Shmuel Yosef Agnon

2

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

7:00 am - Reflective Observance of the Holocaust

10:00 am - Discovering Mussar

7:30 pm - Evening Minyan

3

7:00 am - Morning Minyan

6:30 pm - Kabbalat Shabbat

6:30 pm - Shabbat Alive!

4

6:45 am - Early Morning Service

8:30 am - Shabbat Morning Study with Rabbi Gardenswartz

9:30 am - Shabbat Morning Service

10:30 am - Pop Up Shabbat

1:00 pm - Pirke Avot Study

8:00 pm - Salsa/Bachata Dancing

+ Export Events