Board of Trustees


Elected Trustees

Marcie Abramson
Elana Beckman
Barry Benjamin
Larry Benowitz
Barry Bergman
Allison Blank
Gary Bloomstone
Ruth Cope
Richard Corn
Harvey Creem
Karen Crystal
Ariel Cudkowicz
Enrique Darer
Udi Dotan
Jayne Friedberg
Joan Wasser Gish
Larry Glazer
David Golden
Barbara Goldman
Marilyn Goldman
Steve Goldstein
Joshua Goodman
Allan Heff
Rob Heinstein
Deborah Hirsch
Jerry Jacobs
Gary Jacobson
Sid Kadish
Amy Kahn
Ellen Kass
Phyllis Kassels
Sheila Kempler
Brenda Kerbel
Diane Konowitz
Darrell Kotton
Wendy Landon
Samantha Levine-Neudel
Cindy Levinson
Daniel Lieman
Ronald Marcus
David Nislick
Jim Noonan-Sloan
Mel Norris
David Noymer
Russ Oken
Jane Goldman Ostrowsky
Daniel Palestrant
Rachel Pemstein
Sarah Perry
Jill Radsken
Sarah Richmond
Alan Rottenberg
Steve Samuels
Penny Scharfman
Lynn Segal
Zvi Shtifter
Amy Silberstein
Peter Silberstein
Dena Snyder
Stanley Steinberg
Hope Suttin
Melissa Sydney
Peter Weil
Stephanie Weitzman
Jeremy Welford
Yaffa Willner
Emily Zadeh
Shana Zandman

Ex-Officio Trustees

Roberta Gross-Torres
(Adult Education)
Tina Rodbort
(Audit)
To be named
(Bar/Bat Mitzvah)
Elyse Friedman
(Bereavement)
Glen Seidman
(Brotherhood)
Sherene Michlin
(B’Tselem)
Leslie Shapiro
(By-Laws)
Howard Guthermann
(Cemetery)
Howard Greene
(Funds and Endowment)
Alice Zimelman
(Havurot)
Bruce Polishook
(House)
Louise Wolfe
(Israel Action)
To be named
(Interfaith Family Connections)
To be named
(L’Chaim)
Molly Goodman
(Library)
Joanne Cudkowicz
(Nominating and Governance)
Jan Schwartz
(Religious Life – Ritual)
Ariel Raphael
(School)
Robin Shaevel
(Sisterhood)
To be named
(Social Action)
Donald Freedman
(Stars of David)
Danny Mandeau
(Ushers)
Adina Smith
(USY)
To be named
(Youth Activities)

Honorary Trustees

Frank Aronson
Adele Fleet Bacow
Joel Berkowitz
Joyce Bohnen
Michael Bohnen
Steven Broder
Beatrice Carp
Lloyd David
Sheila Decter
Sharlene Finkel
Ralph Gilbert
Bruce Gold
Anita Granoff
David Granoff
David Greenfield
Jill Grossman
Steven Grossman
Roslyn Gill Heafitz
Malcolm Hindin
Cydney Josephy
Barry Karger
Robert Kraft
George Krupp
A. Van Lanckton
William Levine
Carole May
Ralph Metson
David Phillips
Barbara Resnek
Steven Ross
Judy Shankman
Bunny Shapero
Edward Shapiro
Joel Sherman
Marsha Slotnick
Martin Solomon
Leslie Bornstein Stacks
Denise Telio
Eric Ungar
David Weinstein
Kenneth Zises